maharaj  

The sole objective of this website is to create interest in Mathematics for the students' community

Madhyamik Result - 2008           

SN

Name

Beng

Eng

Maths

P.Sc

L.Sc

Hist

Geo

Adl

Total

%

Division

SCHOOL

1

Utsab Sengupta

143

87

96

95

98

87

85

93

750

93.8

STAR

Nava Nalanda

2

Sriparna Dey

152

86

100

99

87

85

84

87

746

93.3

STAR

Jodhpur Girls

3

Koushik Das

150

76

99

96

95

82

82

99

745

93.1

STAR

Jodhpur Boys

4

Srestha Dasgupta

136

83

98

94

93

82

95

88

735

91.9

STAR

Carmel

5

Avirup Sarkar

143

82

99

94

91

85

72

100

732

91.5

STAR

Nava Nalanda

6

Sangeeta Das

141

90

99

95

93

64

81

100

729

91.1

STAR

South Point

7

Parag Chatterjee

151

81

97

84

88

84

84

89

724

90.5

STAR

Nava Nalanda

8

Areek Ray

133

80

97

92

93

82

81

97

721

90.1

STAR

Nava Nalanda

9

Subhrajit Gupta

135

82

99

95

93

70

79

100

719

89.9

STAR

South Point

10

Aishee Bhattacharya

142

91

98

86

94

60

86

94

717

89.3

STAR

South Point

11

Ankita Ray

145

89

90

93

88

80

73

91

715

89.4

STAR

Patha Bhavan

12

Debajyoti Biswas

164

88

87

84

83

80

90

71

713

89.1

STAR

Jodhpur Boys

13

Soumyadipta Paul

143

87

97

88

91

73

88

76

709

88.6

STAR

Andrews

14

Suchandra Kundu

135

89

99

83

93

89

70

84

708

88.5

STAR

Harimati

15

Raghumoy Ghosh

131

80

97

86

86

77

84

97

704

88.0

STAR

South Point

16

Archi Roy

138

80

95

93

80

81

82

85

700

87.5

STAR

Nava Nalanda

17

Sheemanti Paik

130

88

99

94

83

66

75

97

698

87.3

STAR

Gokhale

18

Rishi Mitra

126

77

96

90

80

83

82

93

693

86.6

STAR

Nava Nalanda

19

Debapriyaa Saha

149

92

98

88

87

70

74

69

693

86.6

STAR

South Point

20

Bidisha Das

145

88

84

88

93

68

88

67

687

85.9

STAR

Diocesan

21

Tamoghna Banerjee

137

85

93

86

74

76

82

80

679

84.9

STAR

Nava Nalanda

22

Abantika Bhowmick

139

84

100

82

84

55

81

71

662

82.8

STAR

Carmel

23

Debanjana Saha

146

85

92

65

70

77

75

80

656

82.0

STAR

BSS

24

Sanchari Sinha

132

86

77

85

88

69

63

80

646

80.8

STAR

Nava Nalanda

25

Basumitra Dutta

131

80

95

83

80

68

69

60

632

79.0

STAR

Carmel

26

Swayanka Biswas

138

84

76

87

86

72

59

60

628

78.5

STAR

South Point

27

Aratrika Choudhury

140

93

61

70

77

70

76

74

627

78.4

STAR

South Point

28

Sejuti Saha

135

85

72

75

75

56

80

77

621

77.6

STAR

Diocesan

29

Meghna Basak

130

86

91

63

69

63

62

76

606

75.8

STAR

BSS

30

Aniruddha Bhar

127

80

90

76

77

55

49

74

594

74.3

I Div

Nava Nalanda

Madhyamik Result - 2007

Sl. No. Name Beng Eng Maths P.Sc L.Sc Hist Geo Adl Total % Division SCHOOL
1 Sayantika Bhowmick 152 80 99 94 87 86 84 92 740 92.5 STAR Vidya Bharati
2 Isha Bhattacharya 150 76 97 97 92 80 83 94 735 91.9 STAR Carmel
3 Soumik Biswas 154 77 98 100 86 82 84 88 735 91.9 STAR Naba Nalanda (M)
4 Ahana Ganguly 153 70 89 97 93 82 83 96 729   91.1 STAR Patha Bhavan
5 Debashmita Das 140 86 94 85 93 80 80 100 724   90.5 STAR BSS
6 Soumyadeep Mandal 154 87 91 92 75 85 81 91 722   90.3 STAR RKM Narendrapur
7 Sagar Basak 135 84 93 96 92 81 88 84 719   89.9 STAR Schotish Church
8 Abhranil Saha 139 76 98 96 86 74 83 100 718    89.8 STAR South Point (AN)
9 Madhuparna Halder 139 74 95 87 85 80 83 100 709    88.6 STAR BSS
10 Abhirup Chanda 135 87 96 90 93 80 74 87 708    88.5 STAR St Lawrence
11 Moitri Bhattacharya 137 80 95 96 93 70 91 80 708    88.5 STAR South Point
12 Sreetama Roy 137 80 88 89 93 80 80 94 707    88.4 STAR BSS
13 Sayantika Basu 135 89 91 95 90 64 85 86 701    87.6 STAR Gokhale
14 Souvik Ghosh 133 80 96 93 88 76 80 86 698    87.3 STAR St Lawrence
15 Aritra Datta 152 88 86 92 91 71 81 69 696    87.0 STAR A K Ghosh
16 Ankita Dutta 148 87 90 85 85 72 82 72 687    85.9 STAR United Mission
17 Sampreeta Saha 143 82 84 83 88 67 80 93 686    85.8 STAR BSS
18 Ipsita Bhttacharya 145 84 73 96 80 82 89 68 683    85.4 STAR Gokhale
19 Sukanya Saha 140 90 92 80 92 70 85 65 680    85.0 STAR Carmel
20 Tamal Basak 132 72 96 91 88 65 77 91 678    84.8 STAR South Point (AN)
21 Mohana Chakraborty 136 81 91 89 86 70 74 81 674    84.3 STAR Carmel
22 Debodipta Dey 144 80 88 82 72 73 81 86 672    84.0 STAR A K Ghosh
23 Joyjeet Chakraborty 136 81 83 85 81 80 72 82 666    83.3 STAR St Lawrence
24 Dyutimoy Mitra 148 82 92 80 80 82 64 69 663    82.9 STAR South Point (AN)
25 Sanchayan Mandal 140 86 95 82 83 69 65 55 641    80.1 STAR S Point (AN)
26 Swagatam Hazra  BM 131 65 93 82 91 75 82 59 644    80.5 STAR New Ali Multi
27 Somjit Nag 117 76 83 94 84 80 71 71 642    80.3 STAR Naba Nalanda
28 Ronita Syam 125 70 82 83 86 64 73 90 639    79.9 STAR BSS
29 Arunava R Choudhury 133 80 86 82 73 70 77 70 637    79.6 STAR Dhakuria
30 Vikash Sharma 132 80 75 80 75 80 71 71 630    78.8 STAR South Point (AN)
31 Pallabi Routh 125 80 80 76 85 71 60 65 608    76.0 STAR BSS
32 Abir Pal 119 83 66 74 80 65 74 80 607    75.9 STAR S Point (AN)
33 Kaustab Sen 124 80 71 89 76 75 71 54 606    75.8 STAR Patha Bhavan
34 Aratrika Mukherjee 130 75 81 72 80 60 81 60 605    75.6 STAR Patha Bhavan
35 Monami Deb 123 80 76 82 86 65 54 72 604    75.5 STAR BSS
36 Arnab Kanji 109 74 77 85 77 67 65 81 601    75.1 STAR St Lawrence
37 Rikta Ghosh 116 80 89 80 80 72 66 51 600    75.0 STAR Gokhale
38 Saheli Chowdhury 120 73 49 72 75 70 48 74 547    68.4 I Div BSS

Madhyamik Result - 2006

Sl. No. Name Beng Eng Maths P.Sc L.Sc Hist Geo Adl Total % Division SCHOOL
1 SAGNIK 157 87 99 97 90 82 85 96 759  94.9 STAR Naba Nalanda
2 RATUL 160 74 99 95 92 81 91 98 756  94.5 STAR Naba Nalanda
3 DEBAYANI 145 85 93 94 84 83 80 81 711  88.9 STAR Patha Bhavan
4 SOUMITA 138 88 96 90 85 80 85 83 711  88.9 STAR Hurtleys
5 SRINJOY 141 77 100 88 89 73 81 95 710  88.8 STAR Naba Nalanda
6 SAMMYA 143 81 95 89 86 80 66 91 697   87.1 STAR Naba Nalanda
7 ANKITA B 134 80 93 89 81 74 85 93 695   86.9 STAR South Point
8 SHRIYA 141 82 99 84 84 80 85 72 693   86.6 STAR South Point
9 RITAMOY 139 81 93 91 90 63 85 84 692   86.5 STAR South Point
10 VICTOR 140 84 94 94 83 69 70 85 685   85.6 STAR Naba Nalanda
11 ABHIDIP 142 80 92 90 85 74 61 91 681   85.1 STAR Naba Nalanda
12 ANANYA 132 85 100 86 84 70 70 85 678   84.8 STAR South Point
13 ARIJIT 138 74 81 92 91 69 65 84 660   82.5 STAR Hurtleys
14 SRIJITA 139 82 92 76 84 70 81 70 660   82.5 STAR South Point
15 ANKAN 143 77 76 85 84 76 80 66 653   81.6 STAR Hurtleys
16 PUJA 120 80 83 84 81 76 71 80 641   80.1 STAR Carmel
17 DEBARATI 143 71 57 82 81 81 82 74 637   79.6 STAR Diocesan
18 RWIDDHA 127 80 80 80 80 72 80 68 633   79.1 STAR Naba Nalanda
19 PUCHU 110 70 96 85 88 74 63 72 624   78.0 STAR Jodhpur Girls
20 ANKITA CH 111 77 76 86 89 61 74 88 628   78.5 STAR Carmel

I may be contacted at
Tel
: Res : (91)(033)2472-7147   
Cell : 94330-83550.

Residence : MIG2(R)-4/17, Phase -IVA, Golf Green Complex, Kolkata-700 095.
Next building of Golf Green Medical Centre.
Near Kolkata Door Darshan Centre

Ask for maharaj sir of Narendrapur

 Email: (a) rajaggc@dataone.in
            (b) maharaj@vsnl.net
          (c) math@maharaj.in